Axis Bank Phone Banking Numbers

Following are the Phone Banking and Customer Care numbers of Axis bank in India

Axis Bank Tollfree Customer Care Numbers

From a BSNL or MTNL landline, please dial 1860-425-8888 (from anywhere in India)

Or

Dial any of the following numbers convenient to you (from anywhere in India)

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank
Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588
* Add the relevant number prefix if required.

Feel free to add your comment if any of the above customer care numbers of Axis bank are not working. Please also leave the updated customer care numbers of Axis bank, if any of the above information is changed which will be helpful for other users who are searching for Axis bank customer care numbers in India.

Get Indianbanksguide.com News to your E-mail :

If you feel that there is any information presented on the above post which is not accurate or changed now, please add to the information using the comment form. We would be thankful if you help improve the information present in this page by leaving your comments.

26 comments ↓

#1 Sudhir Yadav on 11.12.07 at 1:48 pm

New Delhi 23736555

I have tried this no but this is all time busy. I don’t know what’s wrong…
Can someone give me the 24X7 customer care no(s).
Sudhir

#2 BIJOY KUMAR DAS on 05.23.08 at 2:32 pm

Dear Sir,
After trying more times i unable to know my credit card application status.

Ref.No-1386512

Thanks&Regards

#3 M.Karunanithy on 09.18.08 at 12:15 pm

Sir,
I got the axis bank credit card just now. i want to access it in net banking so what the procedure for net banking and give the customer care no for credit cards

#4 P.V.Subba Reddy on 08.03.09 at 6:58 am

I registered net secure (web pin) before 2 days, but still i didnot recieved any web pin, now want to transactions through i connect, how i will get web pin, please send message

#5 Raghav on 08.10.09 at 9:18 am

The chennai number is working fine. But the automatic recorded voice is not clear. Options are not correct. Axis bank customer service totally sucks. Very sorry to say this.

#6 Raghav on 08.10.09 at 9:53 am

I requested for a new atm pin number as I forgot my existing pin. I am asked to wait for 7 working days and also requested to go to the main branch to get my PIN number. And these banks work from 10 in the morning and not more than 5 in the evening. My workplace is at siruseri. I am not sure what is exactly the point of customer service.

#7 prashant sharma on 08.12.09 at 9:36 pm

i have requested for new cheque book & trying to talk to customer care bcoz i have done transaction from sbi atm in jabalpur money is credited from my account but did not comeout from atm.

#8 Satish on 08.16.09 at 12:54 pm

Hi,

The services provided by Axis bank are worst of all the
banks .They have not updated the phone numbers of their branches on their web and for the past two days i am not able to get any customercare number .
I got three phone numbers out of which none is working .
Hyd ph no 040 2341 8888 for phone banking is also not working.

#9 Vamshikiran B on 08.17.09 at 12:39 pm

I have Problem while doing online transaction.. When i Transfer or Purchase any item, Some amount is being debitted(cutting) from my account which i have come to know resently thru E-statement. For every transaction around 26.7 Rs in being debitted from my account. I contacted nearby Bank aslo, they asked me to call Customer care about this. Can any one tell me y it is this amount is getting debitted, If i call Customer care while they help me.

Vamshi
9989440221

#10 abhijeet on 08.25.09 at 3:30 pm

I tried the Delhi & Gurgaon no.. 23736555
and 2309447 none of these are working

#11 ashish jain on 08.28.09 at 7:47 pm

i want to know my account balance but when i trying on call on customer care no any option for this like tell about card no. or etc. only one option that is “are me know my customer id”. if anyone who dont know his customer id then he is not able to know our balance on phone banking. kindly help for this . contect no. 9829990902

#12 fazil on 08.29.09 at 9:16 pm

The service provided by Axis bank is worst than other bank. Since I have been trying for past one week to customer number. Even I tryed all other braches in India was also worst. The bank also not provid care service in Sat & Sunday as other bank have. WE NEED 24X7 SERVICE FROM U.

#13 SANDEEP SINGH BHATIA CHAMPA on 09.04.09 at 12:50 pm

& CHHATTISGARH CUSTOMER CARE NUMBER……….?

#14 justin christian on 09.09.09 at 9:02 am

THE AHMEDABAD CUSTOMER NO 26563232 IS NOT C C NO BUT IT IS TELEBANKING NO. PL PROVIDE C C HELPLINE NO.

#15 V K RAO YADAV on 09.11.09 at 10:14 am

hyderabad no:23418888. i am trying so many times but not connected

#16 wiqar on 09.23.09 at 6:41 am

Axis bank is a black spot on the new banking system where customer is stupid there is no room to listen his problem they misguid to the people for loan and after charging process fee they show new rules this is happen to a group of ten people we lost time and money no one is there to listen us it is my advice to all keep a distence from Axis bank WIQAR ANJUM 9810279939

#17 Hemanathan on 09.29.09 at 10:31 pm

Hi sir,

I need email ID of axis bank customer care.

Kindly do the needful

Regards
Hemanathan

#18 abhishek srivastava on 10.05.09 at 5:22 pm

R/sir
i am looking a job in Axis bank branch chhatarpur (471001)
pl. define me how do apply.

Thanks

Your
abhishek srivastava

#19 ARJUN on 10.05.09 at 7:15 pm

WHERE IS THE BANGALORE CUSTOMER CARE NUMBER

#20 Adv. Puneet on 10.08.09 at 2:29 pm

I need email ID of axis bank customer care.

Kindly do the needful

#21 Adv. Puneet on 10.08.09 at 2:32 pm

i have saving a/c in nasik br. Can i apply for online banking service in any other branch?

so pls help me.

#22 dinesh parashar on 10.10.09 at 5:55 pm

I need email ID of axis bank customer care.

Kindly do the needful

#23 kanipii on 10.20.09 at 8:12 pm

dear Sir
i have been trying to update my new phone no. for the last three month and also fill up the form and summit twice to saket branch but there is no change please look into the matter.my new no.9871401306
thanking you
regards
kanipii

#24 venu on 10.22.09 at 2:28 pm

Respected sir,
i have a account at jaggaiahapet branch just two days before my cheque leaf was lost what can i do plz help me sir

#25 k s s v RANGA RAO on 10.31.09 at 3:22 pm

sir,
I want to know my account details in my mobile. regularly so what do?

#26 Joshi on 11.02.09 at 10:13 am

Please let me know what is customer care number for Pune?

Leave a Comment